team
Our Team
Board Members
Ms. Bimala Jnawali
Chairperson
Bindu Pokharel Gautam
Vice Chairperson
Purnakala Sharma
General Secretary
Sangita Baba Chapagain
Treasurer
Shanti Adhikari
Member
Sarada Kumal
Member
Rekha Khadka
Member
Anita Pandey
Member
Child Advisory Board
Sangit Khadgi
Coordinator
Kamala Upadhaya
Vice Coordinator
Shweta Thapa Magar
Secretary
Anish Thapa
Member
Shabbu Khatun
Member
Babita Lama
Member
Barsha Pokhrel
Member
Sanjay Basnet
Member
Sabitri Tamang
Member
Shweta Bhattarai
Member
Sapana Duwal
Member
Advisors
Chandrika Khatiwada
General Advisor
Uddhav Raj Poudyal
General Advisor
Dr. Ashok Dev Pandey
Technical Advisor
Staff
Raju Thapa
Executive Director
Babu Ram Gautam
Team Leader
Pramod Kumar Acharya
Admin/Finance Manager
Isha Bimali
Program Coordinator
Debaki Pokharel
Program Officer - Legal
Deepa Sigdel
Program Officer
Durga Pudasaini
Education Officer
Sujata Chaulagain
Sr. Finance Officer
Kedar Magarati
Logistic Officer
Manita Dharel
Social Mobilization Officer
Gita Basnet
Admin Finance Assistant
Binita Joshi Shrestha
District Child Rights Monitoring Officer
Kriti Vaidya
Project Coordinator
Santosh Satyal
District Project Coordinator
Yadab Kumari Basnet
Social Mobilization Officer
Susmita Rai
Communication and Documentation Officer
Nawraj Sapkota
District Project Coordinator
Sukmaya Gurung
Program Assistant
Paras Ghimire
Project Coordinator
Bharat Adhikari
Program Officer
Shree Krishna Thapa
Program Officer
Kapil Shrestha
Documentation & Reporting Officer
Tej Bahadur Thapa
Social Mobilization Officer
Anjita Tamang
Social Mobilization Officer
Prabha Adhikari
Social Mobilization Officer
Shyam Prasad Adhikari
Social Mobilization Officer
Pasang Lamu Sherpa
Social Mobilization Officer
Santosh Prasad Dahal
Social Mobilization Officer
Apsara Adhikari
Social Mobilization Officer
Km. Tara Tamang
Social Mobilization Officer
Dolmaya Tamang
Community Facilitator
Shristi Poudel
Community Facilitator
Sumitra Nepal
Community Facilitator
Sangita Aryal
Community Facilitator
Jeny Tamang
Community Facilitator
Pulmaya Uparkoti
Community Facilitator
Sharmila Nepal Adhikari
Community Facilitator
Sanumaya Thapaliya
Community Facilitator
Sharmila Shrestha
Community Facilitator
Sarita Shrestha
Community Facilitator
Sushila Yonjan
Support Staff
Consultant
Ramesh Kumar Poudel
Consultant
footer-illustration illustration-bg