team
Our Team
Board Members
Ms. Bimala Jnawali
Chairperson
Bindu Pokharel Gautam
General Secretary
Sangita Baba Chapagain Dahal
Treasurer
Shanti Adhikari
Member
Purnakala Sharma
Member
Sarada Kumal
Member
Rekha Khadka
Member
Child Advisory Board
Hima Rai
Coordinator
Swasthani Raut
Co- Coordinator
Sujan Koirala
Secretary
Sangit Khadgi
Member
Mandira Shrestha
Member
Samdoma Sherpa
Member
Shree Krishna Thapa
Member
Manju BK
Member
Rajesh Shrestha
Member
Kiran Karki
Member
Abisan Rai
Member
Sakar Nepal
Member
Nima Tamang
Member
Staffs
Krishna P. Subedi
Team Leader
Pramod Acharya
Program Coordinator
Yubaraj Ghimire
Thematic Coordinator
Ramesh Poudel
Thematic Coordinator
Vidya Sagar Pandey
Sr Program Officer
Roopa Silwal
Child Right Monitoring Officer
Isha Bimali
MEAL Officer
Debaki Pokharel
Program Officer - Legal
Deepa Sigdel
Program Officer
Durga Pudasaini
Psychosocial Counselor
Sujata Chaulagain
Sr. Finance Officer
Swapan Pradhan
Comm. & Doc. Officer
Kedar Magarati
Logistic Officer
Manita Dharel
Psychosocial Counselor
Gita Basnet
Admin Finance Assistant
Ganga Ghimire
Office Assistant
Kapil Shrestha
Child Rights Officer-Social Mobilizer
Devi Sunar
Child Rights Officer-Social Mobilizer
Bikki Shrestha
Child Rights Officer-Social Mobilizer
Anjana Thakuri
Child Rights Officer-Social Mobilizer
Binita Joshi Shrestha
Child Rights Officer-Social Mobilizer
Ramila Thapa Magar
Child Rights Officer-Social Mobilizer
Gita Adhikari
CP Officer
Bharat Adhikari
CP Officer
Sri Chandan Jaiswal
CP Officer
Shambhu Patani
CP Officer
Sushila Yonjan
Support Staff
Santosh Satyal
District Project Coordinator
Prakash Tamang
Community Outreach Worker
Sandhya BK
Community Outreach Worker
Yam Kumari Itani
Community Outreach Worker
Shambhu P Ghimire
Program Officer
Yadab Kumari Basnet
District Child Rights Monitoring Officer ( Partial )
Sabitri Mishra
District Child Rights Monitoring Officer ( Partial )
Nawaraj Dhakal
District Child Rights Monitoring Officer ( Partial )
footer-illustration illustration-bg